- Home
- Fort Pierce
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Fort Pierce
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
312 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
8 figures
People
24 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$250,800
+14%
since 2023 ± $16,720 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
312 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+194%
+10.5% a year on average
vs St. Lucie County
−28%
St. Lucie County: $347,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Fort Pierce · St. Lucie County · Florida · United States
+194% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Fort Pierce
St. Lucie County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Fort Pierce · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$250,800 · 2024
First value
$83,900 · 2013
Highest
$250,800 · 2024
Lowest
$83,900 · 2013
Average change
+10.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Fort Pierce | ± | Change | St. Lucie County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $250,800 | $16,720 | +14% | $347K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $220,500 | $17,220 | +15% | $306K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $191,200 | $18,954 | +23% | $276K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $155,300 | $9,612 | +25% | $231K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $124,700 | $16,743 | +9.8% | $210K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $113,600 | $10,412 | +13% | $187K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $100,100 | $9,296 | +9.5% | $166K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $91,400 | $7,034 | +2.6% | $151K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $89,100 | $6,517 | +3.7% | $138K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $85,900 | $5,689 | +0.6% | $126K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $85,400 | $5,193 | +1.8% | $121K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $83,900 | $5,211 | $123K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 338 | Bellview | $122K | |
| 337 | Lauderdale Lakes | $122K | |
| 336 | Eastpoint | $123K | |
| 335 | Fort Pierce | $125K | |
| 334 | Defuniak Springs | $126K | |
| 333 | Cocoa | $127K | |
| 332 | Molino | $130K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.