- Home
- Fruit Cove
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Fruit Cove
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
120 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$484,000
+7.2%
since 2023 ± $18,358 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
120 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+75%
+5.1% a year on average
vs St. Johns County
−1.1%
St. Johns County: $489,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Fruit Cove · St. Johns County · Florida · United States
+75% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Fruit Cove
St. Johns County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Fruit Cove · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$484,000 · 2024
First value
$278,700 · 2013
Highest
$484,000 · 2024
Lowest
$276,300 · 2014
Average change
+5.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Fruit Cove | ± | Change | St. Johns County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $484,000 | $18,358 | +7.2% | $489K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $451,600 | $19,493 | +11% | $458K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $406,700 | $18,538 | +16% | $416K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $351,800 | $10,737 | +2.6% | $348K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $343,000 | $9,501 | +2.9% | $326K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $333,400 | $8,894 | +2.4% | $305K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $325,600 | $9,962 | +4.8% | $288K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $310,600 | $12,986 | +7.1% | $275K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $290,000 | $7,973 | +4.8% | $260K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $276,800 | $11,635 | +0.2% | $244K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $276,300 | $9,420 | −0.9% | $240K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $278,700 | $10,612 | $243K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 124 | Lutz | $403K | |
| 123 | Davie | $405K | |
| 122 | The Hammocks | $407K | |
| 121 | Fruit Cove | $407K | |
| 120 | Malabar | $408K | |
| 119 | Plantation | $412K | |
| 118 | West Miami | $412K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.