- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Gladeview
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
273 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,341
+8.7%
since 2023 ± $112 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
273 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+44%
+3.8% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−27%
Miami-Dade County: $1,829 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Gladeview · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+44% since 2014
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Gladeview
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Gladeview · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,341 · 2024
First value
$889 · 2013
Highest
$1,341 · 2024
Lowest
$889 · 2013
Average change
+3.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Gladeview | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,341 | $112 | +8.7% | $1,829 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,234 | $149 | +8.9% | $1,731 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,133 | $94 | +8.8% | $1,623 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $1,041 | $78 | +1.4% | $1,470 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $1,027 | $68 | −1.1% | $1,373 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $1,038 | $50 | +1.9% | $1,328 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $1,019 | $48 | +2.8% | $1,257 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $991 | $41 | +2.1% | $1,195 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $971 | $42 | +5.8% | $1,143 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $918 | $47 | −1.3% | $1,112 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $930 | $47 | +4.6% | $1,098 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $889 | $86 | $1,085 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 290 | Alva | $1,213 | |
| 272 | Apalachicola | $1,235 | |
| 48 | Apollo Beach | $2,087 | |
| 93 | Atlantic Beach | $1,883 | |
| 128 | Atlantis | $1,750 | |
| 21 | Ave Maria | $2,552 | |
| 24 | Aventura | $2,423 | |
| 335 | Bagdad | $987 | |
| 14 | Bal Harbour | $2,734 | |
| 363 | Baldwin | $514 | |
| 28 | Bay Harbor Islands | $2,348 | |
| 285 | Bay Pines | $1,219 | |
| 276 | Bayonet Point | $1,231 | |
| 252 | Bayshore Gardens | $1,324 | |
| 332 | Bell | $1,000 | |
| 349 | Belle Glade | $875 | |
| 51 | Belleair | $2,066 | |
| 10 | Belleair Beach | $2,955 | |
| 289 | Belleair Bluffs | $1,216 | |
| 270 | Bellview | $1,237 | |
| 311 | Beverly Hills | $1,140 | |
| 56 | Big Pine Key | $2,017 | |
| 171 | Biscayne Park | $1,615 | |
| 43 | Bloomingdale | $2,129 | |
| 30 | Boca Raton | $2,334 | |
| … | |||
| 32 | Fruit Cove | $2,261 | |
| 95 | Fruitville | $1,882 | |
| 261 | Gibsonton | $1,286 | |
| 275 | Gladeview | $1,234 | |
| 94 | Glenvar Heights | $1,883 | |
| 318 | Goulding | $1,077 | |
| 315 | Goulds | $1,104 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.