- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Glenvar Heights
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
98 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$545,400
+9.9%
since 2023 ± $145,664 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
98 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+84%
+7.0% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+18%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Glenvar Heights · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+84% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Glenvar Heights
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Glenvar Heights · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$545,400 · 2024
First value
$259,400 · 2013
Highest
$545,400 · 2024
Lowest
$259,400 · 2013
Average change
+7.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Glenvar Heights | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $545,400 | $145,664 | +9.9% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $496,200 | $98,472 | +4.5% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $474,700 | $85,048 | +9.7% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $432,600 | $61,295 | +12% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $387,300 | $83,587 | +0.5% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $385,200 | $39,095 | +2.7% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $375,000 | $35,394 | +12% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $334,500 | $39,942 | +7.2% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $312,000 | $57,505 | +7.8% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $289,300 | $53,673 | −2.6% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $297,100 | $41,462 | +15% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $259,400 | $32,348 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2016 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 382 | Medley | $33,100 | |
| 381 | Brooksville | $46,000 | |
| 380 | Century | $51,700 | |
| 379 | Tice | $55,300 | |
| 378 | South Bradenton | $58,700 | |
| 377 | Bell | $59,200 | |
| 376 | Jay | $60,700 | |
| 375 | Elfers | $63,800 | |
| 374 | Masaryktown | $63,800 | |
| 373 | New Port Richey | $65,000 | |
| 372 | Holiday | $65,200 | |
| 371 | Goulding | $66,100 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $66,100 | |
| 369 | Zephyrhills West | $66,900 | |
| 368 | Pembroke Park | $68,600 | |
| 367 | Cross City | $69,200 | |
| 366 | Sopchoppy | $70,000 | |
| 365 | Bayonet Point | $70,200 | |
| 364 | Micco | $70,200 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $71,800 | |
| 362 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 361 | Molino | $72,600 | |
| 360 | Bayshore Gardens | $73,200 | |
| 359 | Ebro | $75,600 | |
| 358 | Indiantown | $75,600 | |
| … | |||
| 86 | Melbourne Beach | $305K | |
| 85 | Jupiter | $306K | |
| 84 | Aventura | $310K | |
| 83 | Glenvar Heights | $312K | |
| 82 | Bay Harbor Islands | $313K | |
| 81 | Kendall | $313K | |
| 80 | Westchase | $314K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2016
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.