1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Glenvar Heights

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 210 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Glenvar Heights · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+26% since 2014
Glenvar Heights Miami-Dade County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Glenvar Heights
$72,118
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Glenvar Heights · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $72,118 · 2024
First value $54,777 · 2013
Highest $72,852 · 2022
Lowest $54,777 · 2013
Average change +2.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearGlenvar Heights±Change Miami-Dade CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $72,118 $7,858 +1.5% $71,753 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $71,067 $6,410 −2.5% $68,694 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $72,852 $8,086 +5.6% $64,215 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $69,012 $7,022 +9.4% $57,815 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $63,059 $8,268 −0.9% $53,975 $57,703 —
2019estimate $63,627 $3,452 +1.1% $51,347 $55,660 —
2018estimate $62,947 $3,716 +9.3% $48,982 $53,267 —
2017estimate $57,565 $7,218 +1.3% $46,338 $50,883 —
2016estimate $56,799 $6,815 −0.8% $44,224 $48,900 —
2015estimate $57,247 $5,417 +0.3% $43,129 $47,507 —
2014estimate $57,103 $5,323 +4.2% $43,099 $47,212 —
2013estimate $54,777 $4,653 $43,100 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $207K
2 Jupiter Island $193K
3 Golden Beach $193K
4 Pinecrest $157K
5 Parkland $155K
6 Key Biscayne $151K
7 Palm Beach $141K
8 Sewall's Point $141K
9 South Beach $135K
10 Southwest Ranches $125K
11 Miami Shores $123K
12 Palmetto Bay $123K
13 Nocatee $119K
14 Indian River Shores $119K
15 Highland Beach $115K
16 Longboat Key $115K
17 Jupiter Farms $108K
18 Sanibel $108K
19 Weston $108K
20 Fruit Cove $108K
21 Tierra Verde $108K
22 Naples $107K
23 Cooper City $107K
24 Siesta Key $102K
25 Ocean Ridge $102K
…
142 Fernandina Beach $63,942
143 Panama City Beach $63,912
144 Aventura $63,892
145 Glenvar Heights $63,627
146 Haverhill $63,409
147 Lake Magdalene $63,270
148 Temple Terrace $63,018
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.