- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Goodland
2013 – 2014 · 2 data points
75 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2014
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2014
$291,100
−0.3%
since 2013 ± $412,623 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2014
75 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
vs Collier County
−46%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2014 US Dollar · Goodland · Collier County · Florida · United States
-$250K
$0
$250K
$500K
$750K
$1M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Goodland
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2014
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Goodland · 2013 – 2014
Latest value
$291,100 · 2014
First value
$292,000 · 2013
Highest
$292,000 · 2013
Lowest
$291,100 · 2014
Data points
2
By year
All years · 2013 – 2014
| Year | Goodland | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014estimate | $291,100 | $412,623 | −0.3% | $258K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $292,000 | $497,969 | $261K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2014
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | Alva | $376K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $1.4M | |
| 284 | Apalachicola | $288K | |
| 127 | Apollo Beach | $473K | |
| 71 | Atlantic Beach | $630K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $630K | |
| 138 | Ave Maria | $459K | |
| 141 | Aventura | $451K | |
| 328 | Bagdad | $228K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.8M | |
| 355 | Baldwin | $181K | |
| 61 | Bay Harbor Islands | $654K | |
| 288 | Bay Pines | $287K | |
| 356 | Bayonet Point | $177K | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $181K | |
| 360 | Bell | $172K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 69 | Belleair | $633K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $1M | |
| 160 | Belleair Bluffs | $416K | |
| 343 | Bellview | $205K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 67 | Big Pine Key | $637K | |
| 56 | Biscayne Park | $674K | |
| 162 | Bloomingdale | $415K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.