- Home
- Goulds
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Goulds
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
123 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$481,200
+16%
since 2023 ± $28,741 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
123 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+287%
+12.6% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+3.9%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Goulds · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+287% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Goulds
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Goulds · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$481,200 · 2024
First value
$130,000 · 2013
Highest
$481,200 · 2024
Lowest
$124,300 · 2014
Average change
+12.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Goulds | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $481,200 | $28,741 | +16% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $415,100 | $31,827 | +22% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $341,300 | $35,528 | +23% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $277,000 | $11,383 | +5.0% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $263,800 | $8,545 | +1.2% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $260,600 | $13,818 | +20% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $216,600 | $26,839 | +13% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $191,200 | $35,627 | +14% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $167,100 | $14,152 | +34% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $124,700 | $29,152 | +0.3% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $124,300 | $17,935 | −4.4% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $130,000 | $22,924 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2016 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 382 | Medley | $33,100 | |
| 381 | Brooksville | $46,000 | |
| 380 | Century | $51,700 | |
| 379 | Tice | $55,300 | |
| 378 | South Bradenton | $58,700 | |
| 377 | Bell | $59,200 | |
| 376 | Jay | $60,700 | |
| 375 | Elfers | $63,800 | |
| 374 | Masaryktown | $63,800 | |
| 373 | New Port Richey | $65,000 | |
| 372 | Holiday | $65,200 | |
| 371 | Goulding | $66,100 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $66,100 | |
| 369 | Zephyrhills West | $66,900 | |
| 368 | Pembroke Park | $68,600 | |
| 367 | Cross City | $69,200 | |
| 366 | Sopchoppy | $70,000 | |
| 365 | Bayonet Point | $70,200 | |
| 364 | Micco | $70,200 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $71,800 | |
| 362 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 361 | Molino | $72,600 | |
| 360 | Bayshore Gardens | $73,200 | |
| 359 | Ebro | $75,600 | |
| 358 | Indiantown | $75,600 | |
| … | |||
| 201 | Pompano Beach | $165K | |
| 200 | Tarpon Springs | $166K | |
| 199 | Riverview | $166K | |
| 198 | Goulds | $167K | |
| 197 | Dania Beach | $167K | |
| 196 | Palm Coast | $168K | |
| 195 | Haverhill | $170K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2016
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.