- Home
- Gulf Breeze
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Gulf Breeze
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
109 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$505,600
+4.3%
since 2023 ± $79,651 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
109 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+83%
+4.4% a year on average
vs Santa Rosa County
+53%
Santa Rosa County: $329,800 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Gulf Breeze · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+83% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Gulf Breeze
Santa Rosa County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Gulf Breeze · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$505,600 · 2024
First value
$313,200 · 2013
Highest
$505,600 · 2024
Lowest
$276,200 · 2014
Average change
+4.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Gulf Breeze | ± | Change | Santa Rosa County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $505,600 | $79,651 | +4.3% | $330K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $484,800 | $87,354 | +4.6% | $302K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $463,700 | $54,466 | +6.1% | $272K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $436,900 | $58,940 | +19% | $232K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $368,500 | $92,350 | −0.8% | $215K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $371,600 | $69,508 | +9.3% | $199K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $340,000 | $89,526 | +1.0% | $184K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $336,700 | $97,912 | −13% | $170K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $387,300 | $79,046 | +24% | $166K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $311,900 | $84,550 | +13% | $161K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $276,200 | $53,384 | −12% | $160K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $313,200 | $69,415 | $162K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 148 | Alva | $197K | |
| 32 | Anna Maria | $403K | |
| 286 | Apalachicola | $112K | |
| 151 | Apollo Beach | $193K | |
| 56 | Atlantic Beach | $323K | |
| 72 | Atlantis | $294K | |
| 79 | Aventura | $288K | |
| 312 | Bagdad | $101K | |
| 19 | Bal Harbour | $523K | |
| 333 | Baldwin | $90,600 | |
| 119 | Bay Harbor Islands | $231K | |
| 274 | Bay Pines | $117K | |
| 369 | Bayonet Point | $68,000 | |
| 363 | Bayshore Gardens | $74,000 | |
| 370 | Bell | $67,500 | |
| 322 | Belle Glade | $97,400 | |
| 57 | Belleair | $319K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $544K | |
| 201 | Belleair Bluffs | $155K | |
| 315 | Bellview | $100K | |
| 364 | Beverly Hills | $73,500 | |
| 58 | Big Pine Key | $318K | |
| 63 | Biscayne Park | $307K | |
| 155 | Bloomingdale | $190K | |
| 45 | Boca Raton | $355K | |
| … | |||
| 102 | Grant-Valkaria | $258K | |
| 168 | Greater Northdale | $179K | |
| 287 | Grove City | $112K | |
| 88 | Gulf Breeze | $276K | |
| 245 | Gulfport | $135K | |
| 224 | Hallandale Beach | $145K | |
| 338 | Hastings | $89,100 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.