- Home
- Gulf Breeze
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Gulf Breeze
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
109 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$505,600
+4.3%
since 2023 ± $79,651 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
109 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+83%
+4.4% a year on average
vs Santa Rosa County
+53%
Santa Rosa County: $329,800 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Gulf Breeze · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+83% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Gulf Breeze
Santa Rosa County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Gulf Breeze · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$505,600 · 2024
First value
$313,200 · 2013
Highest
$505,600 · 2024
Lowest
$276,200 · 2014
Average change
+4.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Gulf Breeze | ± | Change | Santa Rosa County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $505,600 | $79,651 | +4.3% | $330K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $484,800 | $87,354 | +4.6% | $302K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $463,700 | $54,466 | +6.1% | $272K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $436,900 | $58,940 | +19% | $232K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $368,500 | $92,350 | −0.8% | $215K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $371,600 | $69,508 | +9.3% | $199K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $340,000 | $89,526 | +1.0% | $184K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $336,700 | $97,912 | −13% | $170K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $387,300 | $79,046 | +24% | $166K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $311,900 | $84,550 | +13% | $161K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $276,200 | $53,384 | −12% | $160K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $313,200 | $69,415 | $162K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Beach | $2M | |
| 2 | Jupiter Island | $2M | |
| 3 | Key Biscayne | $1.4M | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 5 | Sea Ranch Lakes | $1.2M | |
| 6 | Palm Beach | $1.2M | |
| 7 | Naples | $1M | |
| 8 | Duck Key | $1M | |
| 9 | Sewall's Point | $981K | |
| 10 | Pinecrest | $939K | |
| 11 | Anna Maria | $911K | |
| 12 | Ocean Ridge | $894K | |
| 13 | Captiva | $885K | |
| 14 | Coral Gables | $857K | |
| 15 | Indian River Shores | $781K | |
| 16 | Longboat Key | $725K | |
| 17 | Siesta Key | $723K | |
| 18 | Islamorada | $708K | |
| 19 | Sanibel | $704K | |
| 20 | Key West | $687K | |
| 21 | Belleair Beach | $682K | |
| 22 | Southwest Ranches | $670K | |
| 23 | Marco Island | $669K | |
| 24 | South Beach | $668K | |
| 25 | North Redington Beach | $634K | |
| … | |||
| 94 | Big Pine Key | $374K | |
| 95 | Coral Springs | $371K | |
| 96 | Westchase | $370K | |
| 97 | Gulf Breeze | $368K | |
| 98 | Olympia Heights | $368K | |
| 99 | Bradenton Beach | $365K | |
| 100 | Aventura | $354K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.