- Home
- Gulfport
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Gulfport
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
216 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$366,200
+9.3%
since 2023 ± $15,845 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
216 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+171%
+8.8% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+3.1%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Gulfport · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+171% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Gulfport
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Gulfport · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$366,200 · 2024
First value
$144,900 · 2013
Highest
$366,200 · 2024
Lowest
$135,000 · 2014
Average change
+8.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Gulfport | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $366,200 | $15,845 | +9.3% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $335,100 | $19,293 | +14% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $293,100 | $17,998 | +16% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $252,500 | $13,189 | +15% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $219,300 | $15,638 | +18% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $185,600 | $10,913 | +11% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $167,700 | $5,943 | +5.5% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $159,000 | $6,798 | +10% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $144,300 | $8,469 | −0.6% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $145,200 | $11,909 | +7.6% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $135,000 | $9,657 | −6.8% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $144,900 | $8,488 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 211 | Dunedin | $293K | |
| 210 | Riverview | $293K | |
| 209 | Port St. Lucie | $293K | |
| 208 | Gulfport | $293K | |
| 207 | Pompano Beach | $293K | |
| 206 | Sunrise | $296K | |
| 205 | Ormond Beach | $298K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.