- Home
- Hallandale Beach
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Hallandale Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
295 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$279,100
+8.6%
since 2023 ± $14,108 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
295 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+93%
+6.5% a year on average
vs Broward County
−33%
Broward County: $414,600 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Hallandale Beach · Broward County · Florida · United States
+93% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Hallandale Beach
Broward County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Hallandale Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$279,100 · 2024
First value
$140,200 · 2013
Highest
$279,100 · 2024
Lowest
$140,200 · 2013
Average change
+6.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Hallandale Beach | ± | Change | Broward County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $279,100 | $14,108 | +8.6% | $415K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $256,900 | $16,656 | +5.1% | $380K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $244,400 | $12,923 | +6.1% | $349K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $230,300 | $8,308 | +0.4% | $300K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $229,300 | $9,883 | +6.4% | $282K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $215,600 | $13,867 | +2.8% | $265K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $209,700 | $12,102 | +20% | $243K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $174,400 | $12,978 | +6.5% | $223K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $163,700 | $5,856 | +8.0% | $202K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $151,600 | $8,144 | +4.8% | $186K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $144,700 | $8,574 | +3.2% | $177K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $140,200 | $10,060 | $182K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Otter Creek | $30,800 | |
| 384 | Century | $68,700 | |
| 383 | Medley | $87,300 | |
| 382 | Goulding | $89,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $90,800 | |
| 380 | Cross City | $97,400 | |
| 379 | Pembroke Park | $105K | |
| 378 | Panacea | $106K | |
| 377 | Hastings | $109K | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $118K | |
| 375 | Brooksville | $141K | |
| 374 | South Bay | $142K | |
| 373 | Crystal Springs | $143K | |
| 372 | Perry | $150K | |
| 371 | Jay | $151K | |
| 370 | Pahokee | $152K | |
| 369 | Homosassa Springs | $158K | |
| 368 | North Fort Myers | $162K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 365 | University | $165K | |
| 364 | South Bradenton | $167K | |
| 363 | Chiefland | $168K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $170K | |
| 361 | Holiday | $170K | |
| … | |||
| 298 | Lauderhill | $273K | |
| 297 | Crestview | $278K | |
| 296 | Pinellas Park | $279K | |
| 295 | Hallandale Beach | $279K | |
| 294 | Port St John | $281K | |
| 293 | Ellenton | $281K | |
| 292 | Callahan | $282K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.