- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Homes
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Homes in Haverhill
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
352 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
888
+4.3%
since 2023 ± 177 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
352 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+19%
+1.9% a year on average
share of Palm Beach County
0.12%
Palm Beach County: 719,463 · 2024
Homes, 2013 – 2024 number
+19% since 2014
0
500
1,000
1,500
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Homes · number
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Haverhill · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
888 · 2024
First value
725 · 2013
Highest
888 · 2024
Lowest
675 · 2018
Average change
+1.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Haverhill | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 888 | 177 | +4.3% | 719K | 10M | 144M |
| 2023estimate | 851 | 129 | +0.2% | 714K | 10M | 142M |
| 2022estimate | 849 | 188 | +4.0% | 708K | 9.9M | 141M |
| 2021estimate | 816 | 160 | +14% | 703K | 9.8M | 140M |
| 2020estimate | 713 | 137 | +4.1% | 690K | 9.6M | — |
| 2019estimate | 685 | 113 | +1.5% | 686K | 9.4M | — |
| 2018estimate | 675 | 127 | −1.9% | 683K | 9.3M | — |
| 2017estimate | 688 | 115 | +1.3% | 679K | 9.3M | — |
| 2016estimate | 679 | 105 | −4.4% | 675K | 9.2M | — |
| 2015estimate | 710 | 96 | −4.8% | 671K | 9.1M | — |
| 2014estimate | 746 | 116 | +2.9% | 668K | 9.1M | — |
| 2013estimate | 725 | 109 | 666K | 9M | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Homes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 390 | Otter Creek | 100 | |
| 389 | Ebro | 138 | |
| 388 | Canal Point | 158 | |
| 387 | Layton | 178 | |
| 386 | Bell | 195 | |
| 385 | Sea Ranch Lakes | 210 | |
| 384 | Goodland | 220 | |
| 383 | Pineland | 243 | |
| 382 | Sopchoppy | 247 | |
| 381 | Laurel Hill | 270 | |
| 380 | St Leo | 317 | |
| 379 | Jay | 339 | |
| 378 | Golden Beach | 363 | |
| 377 | Hastings | 383 | |
| 376 | Melbourne Village | 397 | |
| 375 | Seville | 428 | |
| 374 | Shalimar | 450 | |
| 373 | Medley | 451 | |
| 372 | Masaryktown | 460 | |
| 371 | Pierson | 495 | |
| 370 | Crystal Springs | 504 | |
| 369 | Molino | 511 | |
| 368 | Yankeetown | 531 | |
| 367 | San Antonio | 542 | |
| 366 | Panacea | 574 | |
| … | |||
| 357 | Cedar Key | 814 | |
| 356 | South Bay | 820 | |
| 355 | Duck Key | 831 | |
| 354 | Haverhill | 849 | |
| 353 | Fort Denaud | 879 | |
| 352 | El Portal | 886 | |
| 351 | Virginia Gardens | 890 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The number of homes (dwellings), occupied or not.
How it is calculated
All dwellings counted in the census, survey or housing register.