- Home
- Hialeah Gardens
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Hialeah Gardens
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
231 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$342,000
+7.1%
since 2023 ± $27,284 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
231 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+124%
+7.1% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−26%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Hialeah Gardens · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+124% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Hialeah Gardens
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Hialeah Gardens · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$342,000 · 2024
First value
$160,200 · 2013
Highest
$342,000 · 2024
Lowest
$147,400 · 2015
Average change
+7.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Hialeah Gardens | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $342,000 | $27,284 | +7.1% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $319,200 | $23,259 | +15% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $278,400 | $22,790 | +12% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $249,200 | $21,556 | +9.6% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $227,400 | $20,514 | +8.9% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $208,900 | $10,418 | +21% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $173,000 | $13,933 | +7.8% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $160,500 | $8,410 | +8.4% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $148,000 | $11,098 | +0.4% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $147,400 | $14,711 | −3.4% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $152,600 | $8,196 | −4.7% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $160,200 | $5,341 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 213 | Boynton Beach | $247K | |
| 212 | Riverview | $247K | |
| 211 | Dunedin | $248K | |
| 210 | Hialeah Gardens | $249K | |
| 209 | Rockledge | $250K | |
| 208 | Sunrise | $250K | |
| 207 | North Miami | $250K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.