Monday, November 2 Holiday
  1. Home
  2. Holiday
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Holiday

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 359 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Holiday · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+1.8 pp since 2014
Holiday Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Holiday
14.3%
Pasco County
29.2%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Holiday · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 14.3% · 2024
First value 11.5% · 2013
Highest 14.3% · 2024
Lowest 11.2% · 2022
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearHolidayChange Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 14.3% +1.3 pp 29.2% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 12.9% +1.7 pp 28.0% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 11.2% −0.1 pp 27.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 11.3% −0.5 pp 26.1% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 11.9% −0.2 pp 24.6% 30.5% —
2019estimate 12.1% −1.1 pp 24.0% 29.9% —
2018estimate 13.2% −0.5 pp 23.4% 29.2% —
2017estimate 13.6% +0.4 pp 22.7% 28.5% —
2016estimate 13.2% +1.1 pp 22.5% 27.9% —
2015estimate 12.1% −0.3 pp 21.4% 27.3% —
2014estimate 12.4% +0.9 pp 21.1% 26.8% —
2013estimate 11.5% 20.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Canal Point 0.0%
384 Panacea 0.0%
383 Masaryktown 2.0%
382 Goulding 3.8%
381 Steinhatchee 3.9%
380 Immokalee 4.0%
379 Fellsmere 4.9%
378 South Bay 4.9%
377 Wimauma 5.1%
376 Dover 5.2%
375 Florida City 5.3%
374 Tice 6.3%
373 Eastpoint 6.7%
372 Mangonia Park 7.1%
371 Chiefland 7.2%
370 Century 7.5%
369 Baldwin 7.5%
368 Gladeview 7.6%
367 Fort Denaud 8.0%
366 Brownsville 8.0%
365 Carrabelle 8.3%
364 Cross City 8.4%
363 Ebro 8.4%
362 Pinewood 8.9%
…
341 Goulds 12.3%
340 Belle Glade 12.4%
339 New Port Richey East 12.4%
338 Holiday 12.4%
337 Jay 12.5%
336 Lehigh Acres 12.9%
335 Palm Springs 13.0%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.