- Home
- Holly Hill
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Holly Hill
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
246 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,431
+12%
since 2023 ± $94 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
246 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+78%
+5.5% a year on average
vs Volusia County
−2.5%
Volusia County: $1,467 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Holly Hill · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+78% since 2014
$500
$750
$1,000
$1,250
$1,500
$1,750
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Holly Hill
Volusia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Holly Hill · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,431 · 2024
First value
$797 · 2013
Highest
$1,431 · 2024
Lowest
$788 · 2015
Average change
+5.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Holly Hill | ± | Change | Volusia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,431 | $94 | +12% | $1,467 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,277 | $103 | +10% | $1,368 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,156 | $93 | +9.3% | $1,271 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $1,058 | $49 | +3.2% | $1,148 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $1,025 | $53 | +9.7% | $1,097 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $934 | $60 | +2.5% | $1,046 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $911 | $57 | +2.5% | $1,000 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $889 | $48 | +8.8% | $972 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $817 | $44 | +3.7% | $931 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $788 | $46 | −2.1% | $918 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $805 | $39 | +1.0% | $918 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $797 | $49 | $898 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 367 | Inglis | $344 | |
| 366 | Molino | $529 | |
| 365 | Baldwin | $545 | |
| 364 | Floral City | $617 | |
| 363 | Callahan | $645 | |
| 362 | Cross City | $695 | |
| 361 | Century | $716 | |
| 360 | Laurel Hill | $742 | |
| 359 | Monticello | $799 | |
| 358 | Sanibel | $811 | |
| 357 | Oak Hill | $820 | |
| 356 | Wewahitchka | $825 | |
| 355 | Chiefland | $845 | |
| 354 | Dover | $862 | |
| 353 | Bronson | $869 | |
| 352 | Cedar Key | $873 | |
| 351 | Crystal River | $880 | |
| 350 | Belle Glade | $898 | |
| 349 | Carrabelle | $914 | |
| 348 | Indiantown | $923 | |
| 347 | Homosassa Springs | $939 | |
| 346 | Eastpoint | $941 | |
| 345 | Immokalee | $941 | |
| 344 | Bagdad | $945 | |
| 343 | Panacea | $959 | |
| … | |||
| 249 | Oldsmar | $1,427 | |
| 248 | Micco | $1,430 | |
| 247 | Canal Point | $1,431 | |
| 246 | Holly Hill | $1,431 | |
| 245 | Port St Joe | $1,433 | |
| 244 | Lake Magdalene | $1,434 | |
| 243 | Elfers | $1,437 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.