Sunday, November 8 Hudson
  1. Home
  2. Hudson
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Hudson

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 347 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Hudson · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+40% since 2014
Hudson Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Hudson
$51,513
Pasco County
$70,492
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Hudson · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $51,513 · 2024
First value $34,919 · 2013
Highest $51,513 · 2024
Lowest $34,919 · 2013
Average change +3.6% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearHudson±Change Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $51,513 $8,094 +5.0% $70,492 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $49,063 $4,551 +7.2% $67,384 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $45,752 $4,288 +5.2% $63,187 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $43,508 $3,893 +1.5% $58,084 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $42,847 $4,319 +2.6% $53,431 $57,703 —
2019estimate $41,754 $2,511 +1.7% $52,828 $55,660 —
2018estimate $41,064 $1,488 +1.8% $50,417 $53,267 —
2017estimate $40,338 $2,236 +1.5% $48,289 $50,883 —
2016estimate $39,733 $3,016 +7.3% $46,010 $48,900 —
2015estimate $37,028 $2,579 +0.9% $45,064 $47,507 —
2014estimate $36,692 $2,647 +5.1% $44,518 $47,212 —
2013estimate $34,919 $2,704 $43,888 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
…
347 Hurlburt Field $45,596
346 Masaryktown $45,616
345 Zephyrhills $45,745
344 Hudson $45,752
343 Perry $45,833
342 Naranja $46,045
341 Homosassa Springs $46,047
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.