- Home
- Immokalee
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Immokalee
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
341 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$210,600
+6.9%
since 2023 ± $16,687 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
341 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+176%
+10.0% a year on average
vs Collier County
−61%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Immokalee · Collier County · Florida · United States
+176% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Immokalee
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Immokalee · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$210,600 · 2024
First value
$73,600 · 2013
Highest
$210,600 · 2024
Lowest
$73,600 · 2013
Average change
+10.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Immokalee | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $210,600 | $16,687 | +6.9% | $541K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $197,000 | $12,020 | +11% | $487K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $177,800 | $21,117 | +14% | $444K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $156,100 | $16,176 | +13% | $375K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $138,000 | $19,596 | +14% | $367K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $121,200 | $13,678 | +9.5% | $361K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $110,700 | $12,303 | +11% | $340K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $99,700 | $11,580 | +22% | $316K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $81,400 | $8,061 | +3.4% | $292K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $78,700 | $5,508 | +3.1% | $273K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $76,300 | $4,054 | +3.7% | $258K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $73,600 | $4,056 | $261K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | Medley | $38,600 | |
| 379 | Century | $56,700 | |
| 378 | Brooksville | $56,800 | |
| 377 | Masaryktown | $59,100 | |
| 376 | South Bradenton | $63,200 | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $66,400 | |
| 373 | Sopchoppy | $67,500 | |
| 372 | New Port Richey | $68,100 | |
| 371 | Molino | $68,300 | |
| 370 | Tice | $69,200 | |
| 369 | Elfers | $69,300 | |
| 368 | Jay | $70,300 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 366 | Goulding | $72,900 | |
| 365 | Zephyrhills West | $73,100 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 363 | Bronson | $74,200 | |
| 362 | Indiantown | $76,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 360 | Pembroke Park | $77,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 358 | Laurel Hill | $77,500 | |
| 357 | Micco | $79,000 | |
| 356 | Panacea | $79,600 | |
| … | |||
| 332 | Dover | $97,700 | |
| 331 | Inverness | $97,700 | |
| 330 | Bagdad | $98,500 | |
| 329 | Immokalee | $99,700 | |
| 328 | Lauderdale Lakes | $102K | |
| 327 | Ebro | $103K | |
| 326 | Mango | $103K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.