- Home
- North Bay Village
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in North Bay Village
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
131 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$464,200
+3.6%
since 2023 ± $70,828 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
131 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+109%
+8.0% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+0.3%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Bay Village · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+109% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
North Bay Village
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Bay Village · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$464,200 · 2024
First value
$199,700 · 2013
Highest
$464,200 · 2024
Lowest
$199,700 · 2013
Average change
+8.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Bay Village | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $464,200 | $70,828 | +3.6% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $448,000 | $31,102 | +4.3% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $429,600 | $38,480 | +26% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $340,100 | $39,597 | +4.6% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $325,000 | $40,612 | −2.0% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $331,500 | $41,647 | +13% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $293,300 | $56,884 | +8.0% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $271,600 | $72,800 | +9.0% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $249,200 | $67,153 | +3.6% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $240,500 | $22,988 | +8.3% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $222,000 | $26,194 | +11% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $199,700 | $53,082 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palm Beach | $2M | |
| 2 | Sea Ranch Lakes | $2M | |
| 3 | Golden Beach | $2M | |
| 4 | Jupiter Island | $2M | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.8M | |
| 6 | Key Biscayne | $1.6M | |
| 7 | Naples | $1.5M | |
| 8 | Sewall's Point | $1.5M | |
| 9 | Pinecrest | $1.4M | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $1.4M | |
| 11 | Ocean Ridge | $1.1M | |
| 12 | Indian River Shores | $1.1M | |
| 13 | Coral Gables | $1.1M | |
| 14 | Duck Key | $1.1M | |
| 15 | Longboat Key | $1M | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $1M | |
| 17 | North Redington Beach | $989K | |
| 18 | Siesta Key | $986K | |
| 19 | Parkland | $983K | |
| 20 | Sanibel | $957K | |
| 21 | Islamorada | $920K | |
| 22 | Highland Beach | $909K | |
| 23 | Southwest Ranches | $906K | |
| 24 | South Beach | $901K | |
| 25 | Marco Island | $896K | |
| … | |||
| 128 | Whitfield | $470K | |
| 129 | The Hammocks | $468K | |
| 130 | Mexico Beach | $466K | |
| 131 | North Bay Village | $464K | |
| 132 | The Crossings | $463K | |
| 133 | Sarasota | $463K | |
| 134 | Davie | $463K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.