Saturday, November 7 Inglis
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Inglis

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 317 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Inglis · Levy County · Florida · United States
+114% since 2014
Inglis Levy County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Inglis
$56,500
Levy County
$56,750
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Inglis · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $56,500 · 2024
First value $26,563 · 2013
Highest $60,000 · 2023
Lowest $23,229 · 2016
Average change +7.1% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearInglis±Change Levy CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $56,500 $30,043 −5.8% $56,750 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $60,000 $30,055 +24% $53,805 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $48,571 $22,019 +19% $49,933 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $40,750 $14,421 +23% $43,029 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $33,125 $13,391 +38% $38,951 $57,703 —
2019estimate $23,984 $5,330 +1.0% $37,326 $55,660 —
2018estimate $23,750 $5,442 +1.0% $37,634 $53,267 —
2017estimate $23,523 $5,175 +1.3% $36,554 $50,883 —
2016estimate $23,229 $5,209 −11% $35,480 $48,900 —
2015estimate $26,193 $6,696 −1.0% $35,782 $47,507 —
2014estimate $26,450 $5,778 −0.4% $35,483 $47,212 —
2013estimate $26,563 $6,996 $34,348 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
388 Century $25,341
387 Goulding $26,646
386 Steinhatchee $27,482
385 Chiefland $27,500
384 Opa-locka $27,734
383 Fellsmere $28,341
382 Dover $29,375
381 Bunnell $30,048
380 Brownsville $30,394
379 Pahokee $30,753
378 University $30,945
377 Medley $31,875
376 Crystal River $31,938
375 Panacea $31,976
374 Belle Glade $32,963
373 Brooksville $35,191
372 Jay $36,111
371 Holiday $37,068
370 Carrabelle $37,105
369 Holly Hill $37,333
368 Cross City $37,372
367 Mangonia Park $37,614
366 Zephyrhills West $37,649
365 Beverly Hills $37,728
364 Gladeview $38,032
…
354 Fort Pierce $40,323
353 Hurlburt Field $40,400
352 Eastpoint $40,625
351 Inglis $40,750
350 South Bradenton $41,069
349 Homosassa Springs $41,250
348 Hallandale Beach $41,905
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.