- Home
- Juno Beach
- section.name
- education
- High school diploma or higher
education
section.name · section.levels.city
section.estimate
High school diploma or higher in Juno Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
section.rank · Towns of Florida
section.updated Nov 1, 2026
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
overview
4 figures
people
21 figures
economy
20 figures
housing
8 figures
education
10 figures
tourism
3 figures
climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
98.4%
+0.9 pp
section.change_since
Towns of Florida · 2024
section.rank
Place 1 is the highest value.
section.change_since
+1.3 pp
vs Palm Beach County
+9.3 pp
Palm Beach County: 89.2% · 2024
High school diploma or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Juno Beach · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+1.3 pp section.change_since
0%
25%
50%
75%
100%
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Juno Beach
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
section.compare High school diploma or higher · percent
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Juno Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
98.4% · 2024
First value
96.9% · 2013
Highest
98.5% · 2018
Lowest
96.6% · 2015
Data points
12
By year
section.all_years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Juno Beach | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024section.estimate | 98.4% | +0.9 pp | 89.2% | 89.9% | 89.6% |
| 2023section.estimate | 97.6% | −0.1 pp | 89.1% | 89.6% | 89.4% |
| 2022section.estimate | 97.7% | +0.2 pp | 89.0% | 89.3% | 89.1% |
| 2021section.estimate | 97.5% | +0.7 pp | 89.1% | 89.0% | 88.9% |
| 2020section.estimate | 96.8% | −0.3 pp | 88.8% | 88.5% | — |
| 2019section.estimate | 97.1% | −1.4 pp | 88.5% | 88.2% | — |
| 2018section.estimate | 98.5% | +0.7 pp | 88.2% | 88.0% | — |
| 2017section.estimate | 97.9% | +0.7 pp | 88.1% | 87.6% | — |
| 2016section.estimate | 97.2% | +0.6 pp | 87.9% | 87.2% | — |
| 2015section.estimate | 96.6% | −0.5 pp | 87.8% | 86.9% | — |
| 2014section.estimate | 97.1% | +0.3 pp | 87.7% | 86.5% | — |
| 2013section.estimate | 96.9% | 87.5% | 86.1% | — |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2016 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | High school diploma or higher | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Dover | 36.5% | |
| 385 | Immokalee | 39.3% | |
| 384 | Fellsmere | 44.4% | |
| 383 | Wimauma | 50.6% | |
| 382 | Tice | 52.2% | |
| 381 | Indiantown | 52.4% | |
| 380 | Florida City | 59.1% | |
| 379 | South Bay | 60.9% | |
| 378 | Medley | 62.5% | |
| 377 | Sweetwater | 63.0% | |
| 376 | Belle Glade | 63.3% | |
| 375 | Pahokee | 64.5% | |
| 374 | Pierson | 65.9% | |
| 373 | De Leon Springs | 66.1% | |
| 372 | Seville | 69.8% | |
| 371 | Goulding | 70.3% | |
| 370 | Brownsville | 70.4% | |
| 369 | Hialeah | 70.5% | |
| 368 | Crystal Springs | 70.5% | |
| 367 | Gladeview | 72.8% | |
| 366 | Carrabelle | 72.8% | |
| 365 | Opa-locka | 73.3% | |
| 364 | Naranja | 73.3% | |
| 363 | Homestead | 73.5% | |
| 362 | Palm Springs | 73.9% | |
| … | |||
| 30 | Sanibel | 97.0% | |
| 29 | Jacksonville Beach | 97.1% | |
| 28 | Tierra Verde | 97.1% | |
| 27 | Juno Beach | 97.2% | |
| 26 | Lake Clarke Shores | 97.2% | |
| 25 | Melbourne Beach | 97.4% | |
| 24 | The Meadows | 97.5% | |
| … |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2016
section.what
The share of adults who finished high school.
section.how
Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or equivalent or more, from the survey.
education
Statistics: Juno Beach
Adults with higher education
47.4%
2024 · Florida
Bachelor's degree or higher
58.4%
2024
University enrolment
79.4%
2022 · United States
Internet users
94.7%
2024 · United States
Access to electricity
100.0%
2024 · United States
Average commute
20.9
2024
Work from home
44.8%
2024
Drive alone to work
45.6%
2024
Public transit to work
0.0%
2024