Saturday, November 7 Jupiter Farms
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Jupiter Farms

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 143 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Jupiter Farms · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+9.1 pp since 2014
Jupiter Farms Palm Beach County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Jupiter Farms
40.6%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Jupiter Farms · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 40.6% · 2024
First value 29.4% · 2013
Highest 42.3% · 2023
Lowest 29.4% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearJupiter FarmsChange Palm Beach CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 40.6% −1.6 pp 40.5% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 42.3% +1.3 pp 39.6% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 41.0% +0.4 pp 38.8% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 40.6% +1.6 pp 38.0% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 39.0% +2.0 pp 37.1% 30.5% —
2019estimate 37.1% +0.9 pp 36.7% 29.9% —
2018estimate 36.2% −0.2 pp 35.7% 29.2% —
2017estimate 36.4% +3.0 pp 34.8% 28.5% —
2016estimate 33.4% +1.6 pp 34.2% 27.9% —
2015estimate 31.8% +0.2 pp 33.6% 27.3% —
2014estimate 31.6% +2.2 pp 32.8% 26.8% —
2013estimate 29.4% 32.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2013 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Panacea 0.0%
385 Otter Creek 0.0%
384 Goodland 0.0%
383 Fellsmere 0.0%
382 Canal Point 0.0%
381 Masaryktown 2.0%
380 Immokalee 3.5%
379 Goulding 3.5%
378 Dover 3.5%
377 Wimauma 5.0%
376 South Bay 5.1%
375 Florida City 6.1%
374 Tice 6.4%
373 Carrabelle 6.7%
372 Baldwin 7.0%
371 Pierson 7.1%
370 Homosassa Springs 7.4%
369 Brownsville 7.9%
368 Gladeview 7.9%
367 Mangonia Park 7.9%
366 Century 8.0%
365 Wewahitchka 8.0%
364 Jay 8.2%
363 Cross City 8.7%
362 Hernando 8.8%
…
164 Grant-Valkaria 29.2%
163 Seminole 29.2%
162 Fruitville 29.2%
161 Jupiter Farms 29.4%
160 Key West 29.4%
159 Chokoloskee 29.5%
158 Rockledge 29.6%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.