- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Jupiter Farms
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
59 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$654,200
+7.2%
since 2023 ± $27,005 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
59 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+117%
+7.4% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
+46%
Palm Beach County: $447,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Jupiter Farms · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+117% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Jupiter Farms
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Jupiter Farms · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$654,200 · 2024
First value
$297,700 · 2013
Highest
$654,200 · 2024
Lowest
$297,700 · 2013
Average change
+7.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Jupiter Farms | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $654,200 | $27,005 | +7.2% | $447K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $610,100 | $24,701 | +14% | $407K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $537,500 | $36,765 | +20% | $368K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $448,400 | $18,859 | +7.0% | $317K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $419,000 | $18,350 | +6.7% | $301K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $392,700 | $19,264 | +10.0% | $284K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $357,100 | $16,755 | +4.1% | $264K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $342,900 | $12,664 | +6.4% | $242K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $322,200 | $15,738 | +6.3% | $223K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $303,200 | $18,142 | +0.5% | $205K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $301,600 | $17,075 | +1.3% | $195K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $297,700 | $16,817 | $200K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | Alva | $376K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $1.4M | |
| 284 | Apalachicola | $288K | |
| 127 | Apollo Beach | $473K | |
| 71 | Atlantic Beach | $630K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $630K | |
| 138 | Ave Maria | $459K | |
| 141 | Aventura | $451K | |
| 328 | Bagdad | $228K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.8M | |
| 355 | Baldwin | $181K | |
| 61 | Bay Harbor Islands | $654K | |
| 288 | Bay Pines | $287K | |
| 356 | Bayonet Point | $177K | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $181K | |
| 360 | Bell | $172K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 69 | Belleair | $633K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $1M | |
| 160 | Belleair Bluffs | $416K | |
| 343 | Bellview | $205K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 67 | Big Pine Key | $637K | |
| 56 | Biscayne Park | $674K | |
| 162 | Bloomingdale | $415K | |
| … | |||
| 165 | Jensen Beach | $412K | |
| 36 | Juno Beach | $803K | |
| 76 | Jupiter | $609K | |
| 59 | Jupiter Farms | $654K | |
| 4 | Jupiter Island | $2M | |
| 172 | Kendale Lakes | $404K | |
| 86 | Kendall | $568K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.