- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Jupiter Farms
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
59 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$654,200
+7.2%
since 2023 ± $27,005 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
59 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+117%
+7.4% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
+46%
Palm Beach County: $447,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Jupiter Farms · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+117% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Jupiter Farms
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Jupiter Farms · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$654,200 · 2024
First value
$297,700 · 2013
Highest
$654,200 · 2024
Lowest
$297,700 · 2013
Average change
+7.4% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Jupiter Farms | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $654,200 | $27,005 | +7.2% | $447K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $610,100 | $24,701 | +14% | $407K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $537,500 | $36,765 | +20% | $368K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $448,400 | $18,859 | +7.0% | $317K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $419,000 | $18,350 | +6.7% | $301K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $392,700 | $19,264 | +10.0% | $284K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $357,100 | $16,755 | +4.1% | $264K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $342,900 | $12,664 | +6.4% | $242K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $322,200 | $15,738 | +6.3% | $223K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $303,200 | $18,142 | +0.5% | $205K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $301,600 | $17,075 | +1.3% | $195K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $297,700 | $16,817 | $200K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 69 | St Augustine Beach | $444K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $444K | |
| 67 | Tequesta | $445K | |
| 66 | Jupiter Farms | $448K | |
| 65 | Miami Beach | $451K | |
| 64 | Melbourne Beach | $452K | |
| 63 | Indian Shores | $460K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.