- Home
- Kendall
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Kendall
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
86 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$567,900
+9.9%
since 2023 ± $39,388 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
86 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+103%
+6.5% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+23%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendall · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+103% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Kendall
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Kendall · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$567,900 · 2024
First value
$284,600 · 2013
Highest
$567,900 · 2024
Lowest
$280,200 · 2014
Average change
+6.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Kendall | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $567,900 | $39,388 | +9.9% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $516,900 | $32,391 | +9.1% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $474,000 | $24,941 | +20% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $395,900 | $21,847 | +1.6% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $389,700 | $21,543 | +1.9% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $382,400 | $13,204 | +7.3% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $356,500 | $13,329 | +5.7% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $337,400 | $12,812 | +7.9% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $312,800 | $11,391 | +3.3% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $302,800 | $10,768 | +8.1% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $280,200 | $13,299 | −1.5% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $284,600 | $11,454 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 87 | Jupiter | $385K | |
| 86 | Butler Beach | $386K | |
| 85 | Glenvar Heights | $387K | |
| 84 | Kendall | $390K | |
| 83 | Palm City | $392K | |
| 82 | Miramar Beach | $395K | |
| 81 | Palm Beach Gardens | $395K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.