- Home
- Kendall
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Kendall
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
86 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$567,900
+9.9%
since 2023 ± $39,388 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
86 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+103%
+6.5% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
+23%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendall · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+103% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Kendall
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Kendall · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$567,900 · 2024
First value
$284,600 · 2013
Highest
$567,900 · 2024
Lowest
$280,200 · 2014
Average change
+6.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Kendall | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $567,900 | $39,388 | +9.9% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $516,900 | $32,391 | +9.1% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $474,000 | $24,941 | +20% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $395,900 | $21,847 | +1.6% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $389,700 | $21,543 | +1.9% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $382,400 | $13,204 | +7.3% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $356,500 | $13,329 | +5.7% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $337,400 | $12,812 | +7.9% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $312,800 | $11,391 | +3.3% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $302,800 | $10,768 | +8.1% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $280,200 | $13,299 | −1.5% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $284,600 | $11,454 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 63 | Jupiter Farms | $610K | |
| 2 | Jupiter Island | $2M | |
| 160 | Kendale Lakes | $378K | |
| 86 | Kendall | $517K | |
| 312 | Kenneth City | $224K | |
| 7 | Key Biscayne | $1.2M | |
| 58 | Key Largo | $626K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.