Saturday, November 7 Kendall
  1. Home
  2. Kendall
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Income per person
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Income per person in Kendall

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 148 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Income per person, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendall · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+47% since 2014
Kendall Miami-Dade County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Income per person · US Dollar
Kendall
$50,412
Florida
$42,609
United States
$44,673

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Kendall · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $50,412 · 2024
First value $33,267 · 2013
Highest $50,476 · 2023
Lowest $33,267 · 2013
Average change +3.9% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearKendall±Change Miami-Dade CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $50,412 $2,490 −0.1% $39,469 $42,609 $44,673
2023estimate $50,476 $2,707 +5.2% $37,858 $41,055 $43,289
2022estimate $47,981 $2,590 +13% $35,563 $38,850 $41,261
2021estimate $42,648 $2,323 +9.3% $31,813 $35,216 $37,638
2020estimate $39,009 $2,305 −2.9% $29,598 $32,848 —
2019estimate $40,159 $1,916 +3.4% $28,224 $31,619 —
2018estimate $38,821 $1,790 +1.5% $26,838 $30,197 —
2017estimate $38,260 $2,021 +3.4% $25,481 $28,774 —
2016estimate $37,006 $1,692 +5.7% $24,515 $27,598 —
2015estimate $35,025 $1,599 +2.2% $23,850 $26,829 —
2014estimate $34,286 $1,580 +3.1% $23,433 $26,499 —
2013estimate $33,267 $1,347 $23,174 $26,236 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryIncome per person
1 Palm Beach $215K
2 Jupiter Island $201K
3 Indian River Shores $151K
4 South Beach $147K
5 Highland Beach $144K
6 Naples $141K
7 Sea Ranch Lakes $141K
8 Golden Beach $138K
9 Longboat Key $128K
10 Ocean Ridge $126K
11 Sanibel $114K
12 Siesta Key $109K
13 South Palm Beach $102K
14 Bal Harbour $102K
15 Sewall's Point $101K
16 Belleair $100K
17 Pinecrest $100K
18 Sawgrass $96,567
19 Matlacha $93,762
20 Marco Island $92,983
21 Hillsboro Beach $92,875
22 Belleair Beach $92,391
23 St Pete Beach $89,826
24 Key Biscayne $87,271
25 Juno Beach $85,768
…
129 Gulfport $48,446
130 Mary Esther $48,280
131 Mexico Beach $48,275
132 Kendall $47,981
133 Olympia Heights $47,977
134 Marathon $47,806
135 Surfside $47,713
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

Average income per resident.

How it is calculated

Total money income of residents divided by the population, from the survey.