Saturday, November 7 Kenneth City
  1. Home
  2. Kenneth City
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Kenneth City

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 337 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Kenneth City · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
−3.3 pp since 2014
Kenneth City Pinellas County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Kenneth City
17.3%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Kenneth City · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 17.3% · 2024
First value 19.4% · 2013
Highest 20.6% · 2014
Lowest 15.4% · 2018
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearKenneth CityChange Pinellas CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 17.3% +0.7 pp 36.8% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 16.6% +0.8 pp 35.8% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 15.8% −1.3 pp 35.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 17.1% −1.3 pp 34.1% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 18.4% +1.6 pp 32.5% 30.5% —
2019estimate 16.8% +1.4 pp 31.7% 29.9% —
2018estimate 15.4% −1.3 pp 31.0% 29.2% —
2017estimate 16.7% −0.6 pp 30.1% 28.5% —
2016estimate 17.3% −1.6 pp 29.5% 27.9% —
2015estimate 18.9% −1.7 pp 28.9% 27.3% —
2014estimate 20.6% +1.2 pp 28.3% 26.8% —
2013estimate 19.4% 27.5% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
390 Ebro 3.5%
389 Century 4.4%
388 Dover 6.2%
387 Immokalee 6.3%
386 Indiantown 6.4%
385 Florida City 6.6%
384 South Bay 6.8%
383 Opa-locka 7.6%
382 Chokoloskee 8.0%
381 Goulding 8.2%
380 Carrabelle 8.7%
379 Laurel Hill 8.8%
378 Homosassa Springs 8.8%
377 Cross City 8.8%
376 Jay 9.1%
375 Hastings 9.3%
374 Beverly Hills 9.5%
373 Hilliard 9.8%
372 Masaryktown 9.9%
371 Pinewood 10.7%
370 Otter Creek 10.9%
369 Mangonia Park 11.0%
368 Holiday 11.2%
367 Chiefland 11.3%
366 De Leon Springs 11.9%
…
339 Panacea 15.5%
338 Bunnell 15.7%
337 Lehigh Acres 15.8%
336 Kenneth City 15.8%
335 New Port Richey 15.9%
334 Gladeview 16.0%
333 Mims 16.0%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.