- Home
- Key Largo
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Key Largo
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
65 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
$643,900
+2.8%
since 2023 ± $52,864 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
65 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+98%
+6.8% a year on average
vs Monroe County
−18%
Monroe County: $780,600 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Key Largo · Monroe County · Florida · United States
+98% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Key Largo
Monroe County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Key Largo · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$643,900 · 2024
First value
$312,800 · 2013
Highest
$643,900 · 2024
Lowest
$312,800 · 2013
Average change
+6.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Key Largo | ± | Change | Monroe County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $643,900 | $52,864 | +2.8% | $781K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $626,300 | $46,807 | +5.2% | $724K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $595,500 | $45,106 | +17% | $697K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $507,300 | $43,195 | +11% | $613K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $457,800 | $31,968 | +8.5% | $558K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $421,900 | $33,818 | +11% | $494K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $380,200 | $32,196 | +5.2% | $468K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $361,500 | $23,262 | +5.3% | $429K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $343,200 | $28,405 | +6.9% | $401K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $320,900 | $27,729 | −1.2% | $386K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $324,800 | $43,127 | +3.8% | $380K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $312,800 | $35,874 | $381K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 51 | Manasota Key | $584K | |
| 50 | Wabasso Beach | $586K | |
| 49 | Juno Beach | $592K | |
| 48 | Key Largo | $596K | |
| 47 | Boca Raton | $597K | |
| 46 | Navarre Beach | $608K | |
| 45 | El Portal | $608K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.