- Home
- Lauderhill
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Lauderhill
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
298 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$272,900
+12%
since 2023 ± $14,574 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
298 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+179%
+8.8% a year on average
vs Broward County
−34%
Broward County: $414,600 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lauderhill · Broward County · Florida · United States
+179% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Lauderhill
Broward County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Lauderhill · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$272,900 · 2024
First value
$107,500 · 2013
Highest
$272,900 · 2024
Lowest
$97,700 · 2014
Average change
+8.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Lauderhill | ± | Change | Broward County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $272,900 | $14,574 | +12% | $415K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $244,500 | $12,435 | +8.9% | $380K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $224,500 | $12,827 | +18% | $349K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $190,800 | $11,267 | +6.9% | $300K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $178,500 | $11,198 | +16% | $282K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $154,400 | $14,749 | +24% | $265K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $124,400 | $10,090 | +8.6% | $243K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $114,500 | $7,152 | +10% | $223K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $103,700 | $7,544 | +5.2% | $202K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $98,600 | $7,090 | +0.9% | $186K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $97,700 | $6,507 | −9.1% | $177K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $107,500 | $6,314 | $182K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 292 | Crestview | $220K | |
| 291 | Spring Hill | $222K | |
| 290 | Sweetwater | $223K | |
| 289 | Lauderhill | $224K | |
| 288 | Pinellas Park | $226K | |
| 287 | Plant City | $226K | |
| 286 | Palm Bay | $226K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.