- Home
- Lehigh Acres
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Lehigh Acres
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
279 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$292,400
+11%
since 2023 ± $5,716 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
279 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+256%
+12.2% a year on average
vs Lee County
−19%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lehigh Acres · Lee County · Florida · United States
+256% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Lehigh Acres
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Lehigh Acres · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$292,400 · 2024
First value
$82,400 · 2013
Highest
$292,400 · 2024
Lowest
$82,200 · 2014
Average change
+12.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Lehigh Acres | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $292,400 | $5,716 | +11% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $263,200 | $5,389 | +14% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $231,500 | $3,688 | +24% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $187,400 | $4,123 | +11% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $169,500 | $2,394 | +6.7% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $158,900 | $2,312 | +13% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $140,800 | $3,551 | +17% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $119,900 | $3,549 | +18% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $101,400 | $3,783 | +15% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $88,300 | $2,168 | +7.4% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $82,200 | $1,899 | −0.2% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $82,400 | $1,969 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2013 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | Alva | $214K | |
| 34 | Anna Maria | $415K | |
| 274 | Apalachicola | $124K | |
| 162 | Apollo Beach | $188K | |
| 60 | Atlantic Beach | $319K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $302K | |
| 82 | Aventura | $288K | |
| 285 | Bagdad | $119K | |
| 16 | Bal Harbour | $565K | |
| 345 | Baldwin | $86,900 | |
| 117 | Bay Harbor Islands | $235K | |
| 275 | Bay Pines | $123K | |
| 372 | Bayonet Point | $71,300 | |
| 361 | Bayshore Gardens | $79,600 | |
| 364 | Bell | $77,400 | |
| 303 | Belle Glade | $110K | |
| 57 | Belleair | $325K | |
| 17 | Belleair Beach | $536K | |
| 190 | Belleair Bluffs | $166K | |
| 307 | Bellview | $108K | |
| 354 | Beverly Hills | $82,700 | |
| 66 | Big Pine Key | $309K | |
| 61 | Biscayne Park | $318K | |
| 158 | Bloomingdale | $193K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $356K | |
| … | |||
| 333 | Laurel Hill | $95,000 | |
| 25 | Layton | $460K | |
| 277 | Lecanto | $122K | |
| 355 | Lehigh Acres | $82,400 | |
| 30 | Lely Resort | $437K | |
| 51 | Lighthouse Point | $332K | |
| 12 | Longboat Key | $606K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.