- Home
- Lehigh Acres
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Lehigh Acres
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
279 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$292,400
+11%
since 2023 ± $5,716 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
279 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+256%
+12.2% a year on average
vs Lee County
−19%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lehigh Acres · Lee County · Florida · United States
+256% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Lehigh Acres
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Lehigh Acres · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$292,400 · 2024
First value
$82,400 · 2013
Highest
$292,400 · 2024
Lowest
$82,200 · 2014
Average change
+12.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Lehigh Acres | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $292,400 | $5,716 | +11% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $263,200 | $5,389 | +14% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $231,500 | $3,688 | +24% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $187,400 | $4,123 | +11% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $169,500 | $2,394 | +6.7% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $158,900 | $2,312 | +13% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $140,800 | $3,551 | +17% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $119,900 | $3,549 | +18% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $101,400 | $3,783 | +15% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $88,300 | $2,168 | +7.4% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $82,200 | $1,899 | −0.2% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $82,400 | $1,969 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 | Medley | $38,600 | |
| 379 | Century | $56,700 | |
| 378 | Brooksville | $56,800 | |
| 377 | Masaryktown | $59,100 | |
| 376 | South Bradenton | $63,200 | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $66,400 | |
| 373 | Sopchoppy | $67,500 | |
| 372 | New Port Richey | $68,100 | |
| 371 | Molino | $68,300 | |
| 370 | Tice | $69,200 | |
| 369 | Elfers | $69,300 | |
| 368 | Jay | $70,300 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $72,000 | |
| 366 | Goulding | $72,900 | |
| 365 | Zephyrhills West | $73,100 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 363 | Bronson | $74,200 | |
| 362 | Indiantown | $76,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 360 | Pembroke Park | $77,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 358 | Laurel Hill | $77,500 | |
| 357 | Micco | $79,000 | |
| 356 | Panacea | $79,600 | |
| … | |||
| 297 | Palm Bay | $119K | |
| 296 | South Daytona | $120K | |
| 295 | Deltona | $120K | |
| 294 | Lehigh Acres | $120K | |
| 293 | Pierson | $121K | |
| 292 | Bunnell | $122K | |
| 291 | Citrus Springs | $122K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.