- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Lely Resort
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
58 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$666,900
+11%
since 2023 ± $144,696 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
58 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+55%
+3.9% a year on average
vs Collier County
+23%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lely Resort · Collier County · Florida · United States
+55% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
$1M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Lely Resort
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Lely Resort · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$666,900 · 2024
First value
$436,600 · 2013
Highest
$666,900 · 2024
Lowest
$412,700 · 2020
Average change
+3.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Lely Resort | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $666,900 | $144,696 | +11% | $541K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $599,000 | $111,534 | +6.7% | $487K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $561,500 | $90,728 | −4.2% | $444K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $586,300 | $89,903 | +42% | $375K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $412,700 | $73,088 | −16% | $367K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $492,700 | $76,736 | −1.7% | $361K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $501,000 | $68,741 | +1.4% | $340K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $494,200 | $73,493 | +5.6% | $316K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $467,800 | $43,252 | +2.5% | $292K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $456,600 | $41,599 | +6.4% | $273K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $429,000 | $42,891 | −1.7% | $258K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $436,600 | $49,156 | $261K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 35 | South Miami | $578K | |
| 34 | Sawgrass | $584K | |
| 33 | Osprey | $585K | |
| 32 | Lely Resort | $586K | |
| 31 | Marathon | $586K | |
| 30 | Miami Shores | $590K | |
| 29 | Holmes Beach | $596K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.