1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Lely Resort

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 110 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lely Resort · Collier County · Florida · United States
+55% since 2014
Lely Resort Collier County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Lely Resort
$93,750
Collier County
$90,045
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Lely Resort · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $93,750 · 2024
First value $59,097 · 2013
Highest $100,163 · 2023
Lowest $51,953 · 2015
Average change +4.3% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearLely Resort±Change Collier CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $93,750 $22,236 −6.4% $90,045 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $100,163 $28,509 +25% $86,173 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $80,290 $19,049 +6.7% $82,011 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $75,255 $18,292 +9.0% $75,543 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $69,030 $17,213 +2.7% $70,217 $57,703 —
2019estimate $67,232 $19,117 +8.7% $69,653 $55,660 —
2018estimate $61,839 $10,396 +13% $65,675 $53,267 —
2017estimate $54,542 $10,105 −6.5% $62,407 $50,883 —
2016estimate $58,321 $12,042 +12% $59,783 $48,900 —
2015estimate $51,953 $11,357 −14% $57,452 $47,507 —
2014estimate $60,487 $11,955 +2.4% $56,250 $47,212 —
2013estimate $59,097 $14,124 $55,843 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
…
138 Yulee $79,818
137 Port St John $80,037
136 Citrus Park $80,249
135 Lely Resort $80,290
134 Rockledge $80,759
133 Melbourne Beach $80,795
132 Key West $80,828
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.