1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Lely Resort

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 110 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lely Resort · Collier County · Florida · United States
+55% since 2014
Lely Resort Collier County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Lely Resort
$93,750
Collier County
$90,045
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Lely Resort · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $93,750 · 2024
First value $59,097 · 2013
Highest $100,163 · 2023
Lowest $51,953 · 2015
Average change +4.3% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearLely Resort±Change Collier CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $93,750 $22,236 −6.4% $90,045 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $100,163 $28,509 +25% $86,173 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $80,290 $19,049 +6.7% $82,011 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $75,255 $18,292 +9.0% $75,543 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $69,030 $17,213 +2.7% $70,217 $57,703 —
2019estimate $67,232 $19,117 +8.7% $69,653 $55,660 —
2018estimate $61,839 $10,396 +13% $65,675 $53,267 —
2017estimate $54,542 $10,105 −6.5% $62,407 $50,883 —
2016estimate $58,321 $12,042 +12% $59,783 $48,900 —
2015estimate $51,953 $11,357 −14% $57,452 $47,507 —
2014estimate $60,487 $11,955 +2.4% $56,250 $47,212 —
2013estimate $59,097 $14,124 $55,843 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
137 Alva $83,551
77 Anna Maria $98,938
276 Apalachicola $61,083
46 Apollo Beach $113K
66 Atlantic Beach $103K
49 Atlantis $112K
90 Ave Maria $95,179
141 Aventura $82,777
165 Bagdad $78,603
103 Bal Harbour $91,061
311 Baldwin $55,862
129 Bay Harbor Islands $84,750
232 Bay Pines $67,012
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
337 Bayshore Gardens $50,896
218 Bell $68,929
357 Belle Glade $47,191
40 Belleair $118K
23 Belleair Beach $137K
313 Belleair Bluffs $55,688
264 Bellview $62,375
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
98 Big Pine Key $92,452
130 Biscayne Park $84,750
59 Bloomingdale $107K
…
198 Layton $71,875
322 Lecanto $52,996
265 Lehigh Acres $62,330
74 Lely Resort $100K
100 Lighthouse Point $92,268
14 Longboat Key $143K
169 Lower Grand Lagoon $77,639
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.