1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Loxahatchee Groves

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 278 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Loxahatchee Groves · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+2.1 pp since 2014
Loxahatchee Groves Palm Beach County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Loxahatchee Groves
24.8%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Loxahatchee Groves · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 24.8% · 2024
First value 26.2% · 2013
Highest 28.2% · 2023
Lowest 17.3% · 2016
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearLoxahatchee GrovesChange Palm Beach CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 24.8% −3.4 pp 40.5% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 28.2% +0.4 pp 39.6% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 27.9% +3.0 pp 38.8% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 24.9% +3.6 pp 38.0% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 21.3% −2.9 pp 37.1% 30.5% —
2019estimate 24.2% +6.6 pp 36.7% 29.9% —
2018estimate 17.6% +0.1 pp 35.7% 29.2% —
2017estimate 17.5% +0.1 pp 34.8% 28.5% —
2016estimate 17.3% −1.0 pp 34.2% 27.9% —
2015estimate 18.4% −4.4 pp 33.6% 27.3% —
2014estimate 22.7% −3.4 pp 32.8% 26.8% —
2013estimate 26.2% 32.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
391 Steinhatchee 0.0%
390 Panacea 0.0%
389 Otter Creek 0.0%
388 Dover 3.7%
387 Goulding 5.2%
386 Century 6.0%
385 Ebro 6.2%
384 South Bay 6.2%
383 Crystal Springs 6.5%
382 Immokalee 6.5%
381 Carrabelle 7.0%
380 Indiantown 7.1%
379 Mangonia Park 7.1%
378 Wimauma 7.2%
377 Cross City 7.3%
376 Florida City 7.4%
375 Hastings 7.4%
374 Beverly Hills 7.6%
373 Homosassa Springs 7.7%
372 Hilliard 7.8%
371 Chokoloskee 8.4%
370 Bell 8.5%
369 Opa-locka 8.7%
368 Baldwin 8.7%
367 Chiefland 8.9%
…
279 Yulee 20.9%
278 Crawfordville 21.1%
277 Holly Hill 21.2%
276 Loxahatchee Groves 21.3%
275 Port St John 21.5%
274 Margate 21.6%
273 Molino 21.6%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.