- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Loxahatchee Groves
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
82 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$583,200
−0.1%
since 2023 ± $43,123 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
82 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+125%
+7.0% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
+30%
Palm Beach County: $447,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Loxahatchee Groves · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+125% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Loxahatchee Groves
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Loxahatchee Groves · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$583,200 · 2024
First value
$276,100 · 2013
Highest
$583,700 · 2023
Lowest
$259,500 · 2014
Average change
+7.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Loxahatchee Groves | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $583,200 | $43,123 | −0.1% | $447K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $583,700 | $37,174 | +7.0% | $407K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $545,700 | $50,519 | +8.4% | $368K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $503,500 | $58,206 | +3.1% | $317K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $488,500 | $72,826 | +26% | $301K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $386,300 | $44,070 | +16% | $284K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $333,700 | $40,537 | +13% | $264K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $295,100 | $40,640 | +4.2% | $242K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $283,100 | $31,786 | +5.7% | $223K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $267,800 | $31,977 | +3.2% | $205K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $259,500 | $36,454 | −6.0% | $195K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $276,100 | $31,389 | $200K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 53 | Madeira Beach | $495K | |
| 52 | Boca Raton | $495K | |
| 51 | Redington Shores | $500K | |
| 50 | Loxahatchee Groves | $504K | |
| 49 | Key Largo | $507K | |
| 48 | Biscayne Park | $516K | |
| 47 | El Portal | $524K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.