- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Loxahatchee Groves
2013 – 2024 · 11 data points
297 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,263
−43%
since 2022 ± $440 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
297 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+38%
−1.0% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
−34%
Palm Beach County: $1,916 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Loxahatchee Groves · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+38% since 2014
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Loxahatchee Groves
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Loxahatchee Groves · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,263 · 2024
First value
$1,403 · 2013
Highest
$2,313 · 2021
Lowest
$724 · 2015
Average change
−1.0% a year on average
Data points
11
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Loxahatchee Groves | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,263 | $440 | −43% | $1,916 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2022estimate | $2,200 | $572 | −4.9% | $1,700 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $2,313 | $653 | +37% | $1,534 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $1,684 | $1,072 | +20% | $1,452 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $1,401 | $622 | +14% | $1,398 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $1,231 | $459 | +10% | $1,320 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $1,119 | $439 | +6.7% | $1,264 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $1,049 | $560 | +45% | $1,206 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $724 | $349 | −21% | $1,170 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $917 | $791 | −35% | $1,158 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $1,403 | $859 | $1,149 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sea Ranch Lakes | $3,083 | |
| 2 | Southwest Ranches | $2,893 | |
| 3 | Parkland | $2,535 | |
| 4 | Jupiter Island | $2,500 | |
| 5 | Belleair Beach | $2,479 | |
| 6 | Key Biscayne | $2,448 | |
| 7 | Highland Beach | $2,292 | |
| 8 | Surfside | $2,215 | |
| 9 | Redington Beach | $2,198 | |
| 10 | Weston | $2,051 | |
| 11 | Cooper City | $1,961 | |
| 12 | Trinity | $1,961 | |
| 13 | Ponce Inlet | $1,950 | |
| 14 | Doral | $1,938 | |
| 15 | Belleair | $1,925 | |
| 16 | Bal Harbour | $1,922 | |
| 17 | Atlantis | $1,900 | |
| 18 | Cudjoe Key | $1,893 | |
| 19 | Juno Beach | $1,864 | |
| 20 | Jupiter Farms | $1,857 | |
| 21 | Hillsboro Beach | $1,821 | |
| 22 | Aventura | $1,813 | |
| 23 | Layton | $1,813 | |
| 24 | The Acreage | $1,811 | |
| 25 | Melbourne Beach | $1,795 | |
| … | |||
| 138 | Neptune Beach | $1,243 | |
| 139 | Lely Resort | $1,242 | |
| 140 | Palm Beach Shores | $1,231 | |
| 141 | Loxahatchee Groves | $1,231 | |
| 142 | Fort Lauderdale | $1,224 | |
| 143 | West Palm Beach | $1,220 | |
| 144 | Hutchinson Island South | $1,220 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.