- Home
- Lynn Haven
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Lynn Haven
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
252 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$320,000
+12%
since 2023 ± $15,947 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
252 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+85%
+5.2% a year on average
vs Bay County
+3.1%
Bay County: $310,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lynn Haven · Bay County · Florida · United States
+85% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Lynn Haven
Bay County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Lynn Haven · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$320,000 · 2024
First value
$182,800 · 2013
Highest
$320,000 · 2024
Lowest
$173,300 · 2014
Average change
+5.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Lynn Haven | ± | Change | Bay County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $320,000 | $15,947 | +12% | $310K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $286,700 | $14,087 | +10% | $277K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $259,800 | $15,983 | +16% | $247K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $224,700 | $11,692 | +4.6% | $210K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $214,800 | $11,892 | +7.3% | $195K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $200,100 | $10,122 | +4.3% | $178K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $191,800 | $7,373 | +4.4% | $173K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $183,700 | $8,440 | −0.4% | $166K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $184,400 | $9,751 | +2.7% | $162K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $179,600 | $9,428 | +3.6% | $158K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $173,300 | $9,651 | −5.2% | $156K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $182,800 | $18,188 | $158K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 189 | Lower Grand Lagoon | $347K | |
| 69 | Loxahatchee Groves | $584K | |
| 118 | Lutz | $452K | |
| 253 | Lynn Haven | $287K | |
| 37 | Madeira Beach | $696K | |
| 125 | Malabar | $442K | |
| 41 | Manasota Key | $678K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.