Sunday, November 8 Lynn Haven
  1. Home
  2. Lynn Haven
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Lynn Haven

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 166 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Lynn Haven · Bay County · Florida · United States
+41% since 2014
Lynn Haven Bay County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Lynn Haven
$80,973
Bay County
$73,533
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Lynn Haven · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $80,973 · 2024
First value $58,412 · 2013
Highest $83,093 · 2023
Lowest $57,529 · 2014
Average change +3.0% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearLynn Haven±Change Bay CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $80,973 $4,403 −2.6% $73,533 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $83,093 $11,309 +2.1% $70,188 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $81,378 $7,257 +13% $65,999 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $71,812 $5,435 +5.0% $60,473 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $68,406 $5,676 +4.2% $56,483 $57,703 —
2019estimate $65,650 $4,999 +5.0% $54,316 $55,660 —
2018estimate $62,535 $4,509 +2.7% $51,829 $53,267 —
2017estimate $60,913 $5,686 +1.6% $50,283 $50,883 —
2016estimate $59,948 $4,910 +3.0% $48,577 $48,900 —
2015estimate $58,174 $8,185 +1.1% $47,368 $47,507 —
2014estimate $57,529 $9,796 −1.5% $47,274 $47,212 —
2013estimate $58,412 $4,585 $47,461 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2013 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Jupiter Island $250K
2 Captiva $173K
3 Indian River Shores $130K
4 Golden Beach $130K
5 St Leo $123K
6 Key Biscayne $122K
7 Parkland $118K
8 Navarre Beach $114K
9 Pinecrest $113K
10 Sea Ranch Lakes $112K
11 St George Island $111K
12 Sewall's Point $108K
13 Palm Beach $107K
14 Palmetto Bay $105K
15 Highland Beach $102K
16 Southwest Ranches $99,896
17 Sanibel $97,849
18 South Beach $97,316
19 Fruit Cove $95,550
20 Tierra Verde $95,521
21 Weston $93,074
22 Longboat Key $92,560
23 Jupiter Farms $92,038
24 Westchase $90,668
25 Coral Gables $90,649
…
103 Lely Resort $59,097
104 North Palm Beach $58,845
105 Citrus Hills $58,630
106 Lynn Haven $58,412
107 Kendall $57,927
108 Treasure Island $57,850
109 The Hammocks $57,837
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.