- Home
- Madeira Beach
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Madeira Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
43 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$722,800
+3.8%
since 2023 ± $64,738 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
43 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+111%
+7.2% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+104%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Madeira Beach · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+111% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Madeira Beach
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Madeira Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$722,800 · 2024
First value
$337,100 · 2013
Highest
$722,800 · 2024
Lowest
$337,100 · 2013
Average change
+7.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Madeira Beach | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $722,800 | $64,738 | +3.8% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $696,400 | $51,156 | +6.0% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $657,000 | $60,168 | +33% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $494,700 | $58,401 | +5.0% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $471,000 | $35,203 | +9.1% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $431,800 | $33,237 | +6.4% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $405,900 | $33,215 | +0.7% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $403,000 | $33,664 | +7.1% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $376,300 | $32,189 | +8.9% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $345,400 | $31,822 | +0.6% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $343,300 | $27,501 | +1.8% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $337,100 | $22,055 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 94 | Loxahatchee Groves | $334K | |
| 127 | Lutz | $282K | |
| 208 | Lynn Haven | $192K | |
| 50 | Madeira Beach | $406K | |
| 151 | Malabar | $245K | |
| 91 | Manasota Key | $339K | |
| 321 | Mango | $114K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.