- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Manasota Key
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
49 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$690,300
+1.8%
since 2023 ± $241,152 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
49 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+159%
+8.2% a year on average
vs Charlotte County
+110%
Charlotte County: $328,900 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Manasota Key · Charlotte County · Florida · United States
+159% since 2014
$0
$200K
$400K
$600K
$800K
$1M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Manasota Key
Charlotte County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Manasota Key · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$690,300 · 2024
First value
$290,800 · 2013
Highest
$690,300 · 2024
Lowest
$245,100 · 2016
Average change
+8.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Manasota Key | ± | Change | Charlotte County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $690,300 | $241,152 | +1.8% | $329K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $678,100 | $238,617 | +16% | $291K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $584,200 | $231,135 | +8.7% | $266K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $537,300 | $225,477 | +6.4% | $227K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $505,200 | $232,619 | +28% | $210K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $394,000 | $63,813 | +16% | $195K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $338,800 | $65,982 | +15% | $176K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $294,600 | $87,231 | +20% | $165K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $245,100 | $40,723 | −6.3% | $154K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $261,500 | $36,532 | −2.0% | $146K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $266,800 | $37,327 | −8.3% | $141K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $290,800 | $32,545 | $144K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | Alva | $241K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $952K | |
| 241 | Apalachicola | $228K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $311K | |
| 74 | Atlantic Beach | $435K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $444K | |
| 118 | Ave Maria | $354K | |
| 126 | Aventura | $348K | |
| 290 | Bagdad | $186K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.4M | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 97 | Bay Harbor Islands | $386K | |
| 242 | Bay Pines | $228K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 345 | Bayshore Gardens | $126K | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 353 | Belle Glade | $120K | |
| 54 | Belleair | $495K | |
| 18 | Belleair Beach | $737K | |
| 151 | Belleair Bluffs | $299K | |
| 342 | Bellview | $131K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 90 | Big Pine Key | $403K | |
| 48 | Biscayne Park | $516K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $282K | |
| … | |||
| 247 | Lynn Haven | $225K | |
| 53 | Madeira Beach | $495K | |
| 137 | Malabar | $322K | |
| 44 | Manasota Key | $537K | |
| 316 | Mango | $163K | |
| 335 | Mangonia Park | $144K | |
| 31 | Marathon | $586K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.