1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Mangonia Park

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 344 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 6, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Mangonia Park · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+9.2 pp since 2014
Mangonia Park Palm Beach County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Mangonia Park
16.3%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Mangonia Park · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 16.3% · 2024
First value 7.9% · 2013
Highest 16.3% · 2024
Lowest 6.1% · 2021
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearMangonia ParkChange Palm Beach CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 16.3% +3.2 pp 40.5% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 13.1% +2.1 pp 39.6% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 11.0% +5.0 pp 38.8% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 6.1% −1.1 pp 38.0% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 7.1% −2.5 pp 37.1% 30.5% —
2019estimate 9.6% +0.4 pp 36.7% 29.9% —
2018estimate 9.2% −0.7 pp 35.7% 29.2% —
2017estimate 9.9% +0.8 pp 34.8% 28.5% —
2016estimate 9.1% +2.1 pp 34.2% 27.9% —
2015estimate 7.0% −0.0 pp 33.6% 27.3% —
2014estimate 7.1% −0.8 pp 32.8% 26.8% —
2013estimate 7.9% 32.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Steinhatchee 0.0%
384 Crystal Springs 3.0%
383 Goulding 3.7%
382 Canal Point 3.7%
381 Century 3.9%
380 Dover 4.0%
379 South Bay 5.3%
378 Wimauma 5.3%
377 Fort Denaud 5.4%
376 Immokalee 5.8%
375 Florida City 5.8%
374 Tice 6.6%
373 Opa-locka 6.7%
372 Seville 7.2%
371 Homosassa Springs 7.2%
370 Beverly Hills 7.7%
369 Indiantown 8.3%
368 Gladeview 8.4%
367 Pahokee 8.5%
366 Hilliard 8.6%
365 Elfers 8.9%
364 Pierson 9.1%
363 Belle Glade 9.5%
362 Cross City 9.5%
361 Bell 9.6%
360 Eastpoint 9.6%
359 Pinewood 9.7%
358 Mangonia Park 9.9%
357 Ebro 10.0%
356 Chiefland 10.6%
355 Panacea 10.7%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.