- Home
- Micco
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Micco
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
359 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
$172,600
+10%
since 2023 ± $12,069 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
359 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+166%
+9.1% a year on average
vs Brevard County
−49%
Brevard County: $339,600 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Micco · Brevard County · Florida · United States
+166% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Micco
Brevard County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Micco · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$172,600 · 2024
First value
$66,000 · 2013
Highest
$172,600 · 2024
Lowest
$64,800 · 2015
Average change
+9.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Micco | ± | Change | Brevard County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $172,600 | $12,069 | +10% | $340K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $156,400 | $13,572 | +10% | $304K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $142,000 | $14,803 | +20% | $278K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $118,100 | $6,664 | +10.0% | $236K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $107,400 | $6,370 | +15% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $93,300 | $6,327 | +9.9% | $196K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $84,900 | $4,152 | +7.5% | $177K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $79,000 | $5,924 | +13% | $162K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $70,200 | $4,236 | +8.3% | $150K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $64,800 | $4,041 | −0.3% | $142K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $65,000 | $3,474 | −1.5% | $138K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $66,000 | $2,302 | $145K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 358 | Crystal Springs | $116K | |
| 357 | Bronson | $117K | |
| 356 | Fellsmere | $118K | |
| 355 | Micco | $118K | |
| 354 | Tice | $120K | |
| 353 | Belle Glade | $120K | |
| 352 | Inverness | $120K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.