Sunday, November 8 Micco
  1. Home
  2. Micco
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Micco

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 372 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Micco · Brevard County · Florida · United States
+43% since 2014
Micco Brevard County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Micco
$45,794
Brevard County
$78,476
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Micco · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $45,794 · 2024
First value $31,865 · 2013
Highest $46,809 · 2023
Lowest $31,865 · 2013
Average change +3.4% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearMicco±Change Brevard CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $45,794 $4,338 −2.2% $78,476 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $46,809 $4,553 +0.8% $75,817 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $46,434 $1,716 +6.7% $71,308 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $43,500 $3,170 +6.7% $63,632 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $40,759 $2,570 +8.6% $59,359 $57,703 —
2019estimate $37,517 $3,349 +4.2% $56,775 $55,660 —
2018estimate $35,995 $2,497 +6.3% $54,359 $53,267 —
2017estimate $33,852 $3,322 +2.2% $51,536 $50,883 —
2016estimate $33,138 $2,808 −1.3% $49,914 $48,900 —
2015estimate $33,567 $2,890 +4.6% $48,925 $47,507 —
2014estimate $32,079 $3,760 +0.7% $48,483 $47,212 —
2013estimate $31,865 $3,184 $48,039 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
390 Captiva $2,499
389 Opa-locka $22,494
388 Goulding $23,194
387 Chiefland $26,161
386 Brownsville $26,215
385 Panacea $26,667
384 Dover $27,131
383 Belle Glade $28,028
382 Bunnell $28,523
381 University $29,380
380 Crystal River $29,455
379 Pahokee $30,180
378 Inverness $30,308
377 Bell $30,750
376 Century $31,075
375 Gladeview $32,146
374 Jay $32,639
373 Medley $32,895
372 Inglis $33,125
371 Steinhatchee $33,189
370 Immokalee $33,249
369 Brooksville $33,441
368 Hernando $34,167
367 Perry $34,788
366 Holly Hill $35,231
…
335 South Bay $40,117
334 Hallandale Beach $40,237
333 Homosassa Springs $40,387
332 Micco $40,759
331 Port Richey $40,875
330 Lecanto $41,405
329 Ebro $41,563
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.