Tuesday, November 3 Molino
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Molino

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 282 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 3, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Molino · Escambia County · Florida · United States
+3.1 pp since 2014
Molino Escambia County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Molino
24.3%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Molino · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 24.3% · 2024
First value 13.3% · 2013
Highest 26.8% · 2015
Lowest 13.3% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearMolinoChange Escambia CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 24.3% +0.4 pp 29.7% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 24.0% +6.3 pp 28.9% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 17.7% −1.3 pp 28.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 19.0% −2.7 pp 27.4% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 21.6% −4.6 pp 27.2% 30.5% —
2019estimate 26.2% +4.6 pp 26.5% 29.9% —
2018estimate 21.7% +7.2 pp 26.4% 29.2% —
2017estimate 14.5% −1.4 pp 26.0% 28.5% —
2016estimate 15.9% −10.9 pp 24.9% 27.9% —
2015estimate 26.8% +5.5 pp 24.5% 27.3% —
2014estimate 21.3% +8.0 pp 23.9% 26.8% —
2013estimate 13.3% 23.7% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Canal Point 0.0%
384 Panacea 0.0%
383 Masaryktown 2.0%
382 Goulding 3.8%
381 Steinhatchee 3.9%
380 Immokalee 4.0%
379 Fellsmere 4.9%
378 South Bay 4.9%
377 Wimauma 5.1%
376 Dover 5.2%
375 Florida City 5.3%
374 Tice 6.3%
373 Eastpoint 6.7%
372 Mangonia Park 7.1%
371 Chiefland 7.2%
370 Century 7.5%
369 Baldwin 7.5%
368 Gladeview 7.6%
367 Fort Denaud 8.0%
366 Brownsville 8.0%
365 Carrabelle 8.3%
364 Cross City 8.4%
363 Ebro 8.4%
362 Pinewood 8.9%
…
238 Virginia Gardens 21.1%
237 Oakland Park 21.1%
236 Lantana 21.1%
235 Molino 21.3%
234 Dania Beach 21.3%
233 Haverhill 21.4%
232 Palm Coast 21.5%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.