- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Molino
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
329 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$225,200
+3.8%
since 2023 ± $33,106 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
329 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+111%
+9.3% a year on average
vs Escambia County
−12%
Escambia County: $257,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Molino · Escambia County · Florida · United States
+111% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Molino
Escambia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Molino · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$225,200 · 2024
First value
$84,800 · 2013
Highest
$225,200 · 2024
Lowest
$68,300 · 2017
Average change
+9.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Molino | ± | Change | Escambia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $225,200 | $33,106 | +3.8% | $257K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $216,900 | $44,073 | +16% | $234K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $187,500 | $107,762 | +35% | $206K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $139,300 | $98,512 | +7.0% | $172K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $130,200 | $48,299 | +23% | $157K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $105,600 | $72,974 | +34% | $146K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $78,600 | $52,337 | +15% | $134K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $68,300 | $13,209 | −5.9% | $127K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $72,600 | $40,798 | −8.2% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $79,100 | $60,579 | −26% | $120K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $106,700 | $27,785 | +26% | $123K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $84,800 | $39,776 | $130K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 293 | Mims | $134K | |
| 129 | Miramar | $280K | |
| 75 | Miramar Beach | $361K | |
| 366 | Molino | $78,600 | |
| 340 | Monticello | $97,300 | |
| 7 | Naples | $942K | |
| 271 | Naranja | $153K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.