- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Molino
2014 – 2024 · 9 data points
366 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$529
+6.7%
since 2023 ± $12 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
366 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
−59%
−8.6% a year on average
vs Escambia County
−60%
Escambia County: $1,321 · 2024
Median rent, 2014 – 2024 US Dollar · Molino · Escambia County · Florida · United States
−59% since 2014
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
2014
2018
2020
2024
Molino
Escambia County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Molino · 2014 – 2024
Latest value
$529 · 2024
First value
$1,305 · 2014
Highest
$1,305 · 2014
Lowest
$491 · 2022
Average change
−8.6% a year on average
Data points
9
By year
All years · 2014 – 2024
| Year | Molino | ± | Change | Escambia County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $529 | $12 | +6.7% | $1,321 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $496 | $349 | +1.0% | $1,234 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $491 | $200 | −56% | $1,170 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2020estimate | $1,118 | $731 | +91% | $1,020 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $584 | $562 | −2.2% | $983 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $597 | $296 | −8.9% | $967 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $655 | $221 | +21% | $928 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $543 | $221 | −58% | $901 | $1,032 | — |
| 2014estimate | $1,305 | $719 | $890 | $998 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sea Ranch Lakes | $3,083 | |
| 2 | Southwest Ranches | $2,893 | |
| 3 | Parkland | $2,535 | |
| 4 | Jupiter Island | $2,500 | |
| 5 | Belleair Beach | $2,479 | |
| 6 | Key Biscayne | $2,448 | |
| 7 | Highland Beach | $2,292 | |
| 8 | Surfside | $2,215 | |
| 9 | Redington Beach | $2,198 | |
| 10 | Weston | $2,051 | |
| 11 | Cooper City | $1,961 | |
| 12 | Trinity | $1,961 | |
| 13 | Ponce Inlet | $1,950 | |
| 14 | Doral | $1,938 | |
| 15 | Belleair | $1,925 | |
| 16 | Bal Harbour | $1,922 | |
| 17 | Atlantis | $1,900 | |
| 18 | Cudjoe Key | $1,893 | |
| 19 | Juno Beach | $1,864 | |
| 20 | Jupiter Farms | $1,857 | |
| 21 | Hillsboro Beach | $1,821 | |
| 22 | Aventura | $1,813 | |
| 23 | Layton | $1,813 | |
| 24 | The Acreage | $1,811 | |
| 25 | Melbourne Beach | $1,795 | |
| … | |||
| 368 | Belle Glade | $630 | |
| 369 | Fort Denaud | $619 | |
| 370 | Pierson | $599 | |
| 371 | Molino | $597 | |
| 372 | Pahokee | $547 | |
| 373 | Seville | $538 | |
| 374 | Inglis | $431 |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.