- Home
- Naranja
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Naranja
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
209 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$372,100
+20%
since 2023 ± $32,791 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
209 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+222%
+10.1% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−20%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Naranja · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+222% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Naranja
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Naranja · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$372,100 · 2024
First value
$129,500 · 2013
Highest
$372,100 · 2024
Lowest
$115,300 · 2015
Average change
+10.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Naranja | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $372,100 | $32,791 | +20% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $310,700 | $34,680 | +12% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $276,200 | $16,825 | +18% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $235,000 | $22,481 | +11% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $211,400 | $21,554 | +22% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $172,700 | $21,539 | +13% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $153,000 | $22,974 | +4.4% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $146,600 | $29,666 | +14% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $128,600 | $27,705 | +12% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $115,300 | $35,395 | −0.3% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $115,600 | $21,807 | −11% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $129,500 | $53,274 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 | Otter Creek | $23,900 | |
| 382 | Century | $66,700 | |
| 381 | Medley | $67,700 | |
| 380 | Goulding | $86,800 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $89,700 | |
| 378 | Cross City | $95,300 | |
| 377 | Pembroke Park | $104K | |
| 376 | Brooksville | $112K | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $112K | |
| 374 | Perry | $123K | |
| 373 | Fellsmere | $123K | |
| 372 | South Bay | $125K | |
| 371 | Jay | $127K | |
| 370 | Bronson | $132K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 368 | Pahokee | $138K | |
| 367 | North Fort Myers | $138K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 365 | Holiday | $146K | |
| 364 | University | $146K | |
| 363 | Homosassa Springs | $147K | |
| 362 | South Bradenton | $150K | |
| 361 | Carrabelle | $150K | |
| 360 | Chiefland | $151K | |
| 359 | Crystal Springs | $153K | |
| … | |||
| 233 | DeBary | $308K | |
| 232 | Yankeetown | $308K | |
| 231 | Mangonia Park | $310K | |
| 230 | Naranja | $311K | |
| 229 | Riviera Beach | $312K | |
| 228 | Seminole | $313K | |
| 227 | Boynton Beach | $313K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.