- Home
- Statistics
- Education & commute
- Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute
Statistics · City
estimate
Bachelor's degree or higher in Navarre Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
75 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 8, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
51.8%
+1.2 pp
since 2023
Towns of Florida · 2024
75 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
−15.8 pp
vs Santa Rosa County
+19.8 pp
Santa Rosa County: 32.0% · 2024
Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Navarre Beach · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
−15.8 pp since 2014
0%
20%
40%
60%
80%
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Navarre Beach
Santa Rosa County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Navarre Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
51.8% · 2024
First value
70.5% · 2013
Highest
72.4% · 2015
Lowest
50.6% · 2023
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Navarre Beach | Change | Santa Rosa County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 51.8% | +1.2 pp | 32.0% | 34.1% | 35.7% |
| 2023estimate | 50.6% | −1.6 pp | 31.0% | 33.2% | 35.0% |
| 2022estimate | 52.2% | −3.4 pp | 29.9% | 32.3% | 34.3% |
| 2021estimate | 55.6% | −4.1 pp | 29.1% | 31.5% | 33.7% |
| 2020estimate | 59.7% | −1.2 pp | 27.3% | 30.5% | — |
| 2019estimate | 60.8% | −3.4 pp | 27.7% | 29.9% | — |
| 2018estimate | 64.2% | −5.4 pp | 28.1% | 29.2% | — |
| 2017estimate | 69.7% | +4.5 pp | 27.1% | 28.5% | — |
| 2016estimate | 65.2% | −7.2 pp | 26.9% | 27.9% | — |
| 2015estimate | 72.4% | +4.8 pp | 26.6% | 27.3% | — |
| 2014estimate | 67.6% | −3.0 pp | 26.5% | 26.8% | — |
| 2013estimate | 70.5% | 25.9% | 26.4% | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Bachelor's degree or higher | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 225 | Alva | 27.7% | |
| 46 | Anna Maria | 54.2% | |
| 233 | Apalachicola | 26.8% | |
| 96 | Apollo Beach | 43.4% | |
| 55 | Atlantic Beach | 52.8% | |
| 11 | Atlantis | 65.4% | |
| 178 | Ave Maria | 32.6% | |
| 53 | Aventura | 53.0% | |
| 250 | Bagdad | 24.1% | |
| 24 | Bal Harbour | 59.5% | |
| 368 | Baldwin | 8.7% | |
| 38 | Bay Harbor Islands | 55.8% | |
| 219 | Bay Pines | 28.1% | |
| 328 | Bayonet Point | 14.9% | |
| 310 | Bayshore Gardens | 17.4% | |
| 370 | Bell | 8.5% | |
| 364 | Belle Glade | 10.2% | |
| 27 | Belleair | 58.9% | |
| 26 | Belleair Beach | 59.2% | |
| 159 | Belleair Bluffs | 34.2% | |
| 280 | Bellview | 20.7% | |
| 374 | Beverly Hills | 7.6% | |
| 212 | Big Pine Key | 28.6% | |
| 82 | Biscayne Park | 45.5% | |
| 104 | Bloomingdale | 42.8% | |
| … | |||
| 29 | Naples | 58.3% | |
| 293 | Naranja | 19.3% | |
| 228 | Navarre | 27.4% | |
| 22 | Navarre Beach | 59.7% | |
| 20 | Neptune Beach | 61.2% | |
| 346 | New Port Richey | 13.1% | |
| 347 | New Port Richey East | 12.9% | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.
How it is calculated
Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.
Education & commute
Navarre Beach in numbers
Adults with higher education
47.4%
2024 · Florida
High school diploma or higher
100.0%
2024
University enrolment
79.4%
2022 · United States
Internet users
94.7%
2024 · United States
Access to electricity
100.0%
2024 · United States
Average commute
30.0
2024
Work from home
9.3%
2024
Drive alone to work
87.6%
2024
Public transit to work
0.0%
2024