- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Navarre Beach
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
156 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,761
−4.3%
since 2023 ± $107 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
156 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+35%
+3.5% a year on average
vs Santa Rosa County
+14%
Santa Rosa County: $1,544 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Navarre Beach · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+35% since 2014
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
$2,500
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Navarre Beach
Santa Rosa County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Navarre Beach · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,761 · 2024
First value
$1,207 · 2013
Highest
$1,869 · 2022
Lowest
$1,201 · 2015
Average change
+3.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Navarre Beach | ± | Change | Santa Rosa County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,761 | $107 | −4.3% | $1,544 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,840 | $285 | −1.6% | $1,445 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,869 | $347 | +10% | $1,386 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $1,693 | $297 | −3.1% | $1,238 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $1,748 | $105 | +4.0% | $1,163 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $1,680 | $253 | +7.4% | $1,129 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $1,564 | $317 | +9.8% | $1,087 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $1,424 | $174 | +16% | $1,059 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $1,229 | $195 | +2.3% | $1,033 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $1,201 | $184 | −8.1% | $1,031 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $1,307 | $415 | +8.3% | $1,014 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $1,207 | $248 | $1,003 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 367 | Inglis | $344 | |
| 366 | Molino | $529 | |
| 365 | Baldwin | $545 | |
| 364 | Floral City | $617 | |
| 363 | Callahan | $645 | |
| 362 | Cross City | $695 | |
| 361 | Century | $716 | |
| 360 | Laurel Hill | $742 | |
| 359 | Monticello | $799 | |
| 358 | Sanibel | $811 | |
| 357 | Oak Hill | $820 | |
| 356 | Wewahitchka | $825 | |
| 355 | Chiefland | $845 | |
| 354 | Dover | $862 | |
| 353 | Bronson | $869 | |
| 352 | Cedar Key | $873 | |
| 351 | Crystal River | $880 | |
| 350 | Belle Glade | $898 | |
| 349 | Carrabelle | $914 | |
| 348 | Indiantown | $923 | |
| 347 | Homosassa Springs | $939 | |
| 346 | Eastpoint | $941 | |
| 345 | Immokalee | $941 | |
| 344 | Bagdad | $945 | |
| 343 | Panacea | $959 | |
| … | |||
| 159 | Yulee | $1,754 | |
| 158 | Lantana | $1,758 | |
| 157 | Miami | $1,758 | |
| 156 | Navarre Beach | $1,761 | |
| 155 | Neptune Beach | $1,763 | |
| 154 | South Miami | $1,764 | |
| 153 | Sweetwater | $1,771 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.